Skip to main content
2023 Program and Artists Playing Times

2023 PROGRAM

- Timetable of events

PROGRAM GRID 1 PAGE
1 page PDF

Playing time order and artists playing times are below.

2015 Artists & Program

PERFORMANCES - Artists A to Z order

CLICK FOR PDF DOWNLOAD

as at 14 August 2023

Act Date Start Finish Mins Venue Title
PARTICIPATIVE EVENTS
Welcome to Country Fri 22 Sep 2023 6:45 PM 7:15 PM 15 Norfolk Room
BLACKBOARD CONCERTS - ARTISTS WELCOME
Blackboard Sat 23 Sep 2023 1:00 PM 1:30 PM 30 Verandah 2 acts x 10 minutes each
Blackboard Sat 23 Sep 2023 4:00 PM 4:30 PM 30 Verandah 2 acts x 10 minutes each
Blackboard Sun 24 Sep 2023 2:30 PM 4:30 PM 120 Kendall Room 15 minutes each - 8 acts
SESSIONS & WORKSHOPS - MUSICIANS WELCOME
Session Fri 22 Sep 2023 10:00 PM 11:00 PM 60 Kendall Room  
Session Fri 22 Sep 2023 11:30 PM 12:00 AM   Verandah  
Australian Tunes Session Sat 23 Sep 2023 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 60 Kendall Room with Tony & Helen Romeo
DADGAD Guitar Workshop Sat 23 Sep 2023 9:30 AM 10:30 AM 60 Saddleback Room with John Ralph
Good Tunes Session Sat 23 Sep 2023 11:45 AM 1:00 PM 75 Kendall Room Musicians welcome
Colombian Music Workshop Sat 23 Sep 2023 1:15 PM 2:15 PM 60 Kendall Room with Cha Cha del Mar
Bosnian Music Workshop Sat 23 Sep 2023 2:45 PM 3:45 PM 60 Kendall Room with East of West
Songwriting Workshop Sat 23 Sep 2023 4:00 PM 5:00 PM 60 Kendall Room with Felicity Dowd
Old Timey Session Sat 23 Sep 2023 5:15 PM 6:30 PM 75 Kendall Room with Corn Nut Creek & Scroggin
Session Sat 23 Sep 2023 10:45 PM 12:00 AM 60 Norfolk Room  
Australian Tunes Session 2 Sun 24 Sep 2023 9:30 AM 10:30 AM 60 Kendall Room with Tony & Helen Romeo
The Fallen Robins Sun 24 Sep 2023 10:45 AM 11:45 AM 60 Kendall Room U-Can-Lele for Beginners
Good Tunes Session Sun 24 Sep 2023 1:15 PM 2:15 PM 60 Kendall Room Musicians welcome
SPOKEN WORD EVENTS
Poets - After Dinner Fri 22 Sep 2023 6:00 PM 6:45 PM 45 Kendall Room host Robyn Sykes, Stonybroke
Poets - Morning Poets Sat 23 Sep 2023 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 60 Verandah host Robyn Sykes, Stonybroke
Poets - After Dinner Sat 23 Sep 2023 6:45 PM 7:45 PM 60 Kendall Room host Robyn Sykes, Stonybroke
Poets - Morning Poets Sun 24 Sep 2023 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 60 Verandah host Robyn Sykes, Stonybroke
Limericks in the Key of Sea Sun 24 Sep 2023 1:30 PM 2:00 PM 30 Verandah host Peter Willey, BYO Limerick
SHANTY SINGALONGS
Shanty Singalong Fri 22 Sep 2023 6:00 PM 6:45 PM 45 Saddleback Room with Kiama Sea Shanty Club
Shanty Singalong Fri 22 Sep 2023 10:30 PM 11:30 PM 60 Saddleback Room with Redfern Shanty Club
Shanty Singalong Sat 23 Sep 2023 2:45 PM 3:45 PM 60 Saddleback Room with Redfern Shanty & Rusty
Shanty Singalong Sat 23 Sep 2023 5:30 PM 6:00 PM 30 Verandah with Kiama Sea Shanty Club
Shanty Singalong Sat 23 Sep 2023 9:30 PM 10:30 PM 60 Kendall Room with Redfern Shanty Club
Shanty Singalong Sun 24 Sep 2023 10:30 AM 11:30 AM 60 Outdoors Shant-Off - Kiama vs Redfern
Shanty Singalong Sun 24 Sep 2023 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 60 Kendall Room with Redfern Shanty Club
DANCES - MUSICIANS WELCOME
Bush Dance Fri 22 Sep 2023 7:30 PM 9:30 PM 120 Uniting Church Hall with Southern Cross, musicians welcome
Afernoon Tea Dance Sat 23 Sep 2023 3:00 PM 5:00 PM 120 Uniting Church Hall with Southern Cross, musicians welcome
ARTISTS A to Z
Alijamia Sat 23 Sep 2023 1:30 PM 2:30 PM 60 Norfolk Room
Alijamia Sun 24 Sep 2023 2:00 PM 3:00 PM 60 Norfolk Room
Blanche Sun 24 Sep 2023 3:30 PM 4:30 PM 60 Saddleback Room
Cha del mar Fri 22 Sep 2023 5:00 PM 5:45 PM 45 Norfolk Room
Cha Cha del mar Sat 23 Sep 2023 1:15 PM 2:15 PM 60 Kendall Room Colombian Music Workshop
Cha Cha del mar Sun 24 Sep 2023 6:30 PM 7:00 PM 30 Kiama Bowling Club
Chloe & Jason Roweth Sat 23 Sep 2023 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 60 Saddleback Room
Chloe & Jason Roweth Sat 23 Sep 2023 11:00 AM 11:45 AM 45 Anglican Hall
Chloe & Jason Roweth Sat 23 Sep 2023 12:30 PM 2:15 PM 135 Saddleback Room Remembering John Dengate
Chloe & Jason Roweth Sat 23 Sep 2023 2:30 PM 3:00 PM 10 Anglican Hall Sirens of the Sea (2 songs roundrobin)
Chloe & Jason Roweth Sun 24 Sep 2023 3:30 PM 4:30 PM 60 Rugby Club
Corn Nut Creek Fri 22 Sep 2023 8:15 PM 9:00 PM 45 Norfolk Room
Corn Nut Creek Sat 23 Sep 2023 1:00 PM 3:00 PM 10 Anglican Hall Sirens of the Sea (2 songs roundrobin)
Corn Nut Creek Sat 23 Sep 2023 5:15 PM 6:30 PM 75 Kendall Room Old Timey Session
Corn Nut Creek Sat 23 Sep 2023 8:00 PM 9:00 PM 60 Anglican Hall
Corn Nut Creek Sun 24 Sep 2023 5:45 PM 6:15 PM 30 Kiama Bowling Club
East of West Fri 22 Sep 2023 9:15 PM 10:00 PM 45 Rugby Club
East of West Sat 23 Sep 2023 2:45 PM 3:45 PM 60 Kendall Room Bosnian Music Workshop
East of West Sat 23 Sep 2023 4:45 PM 5:45 PM 60 Anglican Hall
East of West Sun 24 Sep 2023 11:30 AM 12:30 PM 60 Saddleback Room
Enda Kenny Fri 22 Sep 2023 7:15 PM 8:00 PM 45 Norfolk Room
Enda Kenny Sat 23 Sep 2023 4:30 PM 5:30 PM 60 Norfolk Room
Enda Kenny Sun 24 Sep 2023 3:30 PM 4:30 PM 60 Norfolk Room
Felicity Dowd Fri 22 Sep 2023 6:00 PM 6:45 PM 45 Norfolk Room
Felicity Dowd Sat 23 Sep 2023 10:00 AM 10:45 AM 45 Anglican Hall
Felicity Dowd Sat 23 Sep 2023 1:00 PM 3:00 PM 10 Anglican Hall Sirens of the Sea (2 songs roundrobin)
Felicity Dowd Sat 23 Sep 2023 4:00 PM 5:00 PM 60 Kendall Room Songwriting Workshop
Felicity Dowd Sun 24 Sep 2023 11:15 AM 12:00 PM 45 Rugby Club
Fly Little Sparrow Fri 22 Sep 2023 8:30 PM 9:15 PM 45 Saddleback Room
Fly Little Sparrow Sat 23 Sep 2023 8:15 PM 9:15 PM 60 Rugby Club
Fly Little Sparrow Sat 23 Sep 2023 1:00 PM 3:00 PM 10 Anglican Hall Sirens of the Sea (2 songs roundrobin)
Fly Little Sparrow Sun 24 Sep 2023 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 60 Norfolk Room
Frankie & Albert Fri 22 Sep 2023 7:30 PM 8:15 PM 45 Saddleback Room
Frankie & Albert Sun 24 Sep 2023 1:15 PM 2:00 PM 45 Rugby Club
Glenn Skuthorpe Sat 23 Sep 2023 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 60 Norfolk Room Voices of Indigenous Folk
Glen Skuthorpe Sun 24 Sep 2023 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 60 Rugby Club
Good Tunes Session Sat 23 Sep 2023 11:45 AM 1:00 PM 75 Kendall Room
Good Tunes Session Sun 24 Sep 2023 1:15 PM 2:15 PM 60 Kendall Room
Gumaraa Sat 23 Sep 2023 6:00 PM 6:45 PM 45 Norfolk Room Voices of Indigenous Folk
John Ralph Fri 22 Sep 2023 8:50 PM 9:05 PM 15 Kendall Room 3 Song Taster Concert
John Ralph Sat 23 Sep 2023 9:30 AM 10:30 AM 60 Saddleback Room DADGAD Guitar Workshop
John Ralph Sat 23 Sep 2023 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 60 Rugby Club
John Ralph Sun 24 Sep 2023 12:15 PM 1:00 PM 45 Rugby Club
Kiama Pipe Band Sat 23 Sep 2023 5:00 PM 5:30 PM 30 Outdoors
Kiama Sea Shanty Club Fri 22 Sep 2023 6:00 PM 6:45 PM 45 Saddleback Room
Kiama Sea Shanty Club Sat 23 Sep 2023 5:30 PM 6:00 PM 30 Verandah
Kiama Sea Shanty Club Sun 24 Sep 2023 10:30 AM 11:30 AM 60 Outdoors Shant-Off
LJ Parks Fri 22 Sep 2023 9:10 PM 9:25 PM 15 Kendall Room 3 Song Taster Concert
LJ Parks Sat 23 Sep 2023 12:00 PM 12:45 PM 45 Anglican Hall
LJ Parks Sat 23 Sep 2023 1:00 PM 3:00 PM 60 Anglican Hall Sirens of the Sea (2 songs roundrobin)
LJ Parks Sat 23 Sep 2023 5:15 PM 6:15 PM 60 Rugby Club
LJ Parks Sun 24 Sep 2023 12:45 PM 1:45 PM 60 Saddleback Room
Mad Kelpie Playdate Sat 23 Sep 2023 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 60 Rugby Club
Mad Kelpie Playdate Sat 23 Sep 2023 9:45 PM 10:45 PM 60 Norfolk Room
Mad Kelpie Playdate Sun 24 Sep 2023 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 60 Saddleback Room
Microwave Jenny Sat 23 Sep 2023 8:15 PM 9:15 PM 60 Norfolk Room Voices of Indigenous Folk
Microwave Jenny Sun 24 Sep 2023 2:00 PM 3:00 PM 60 Saddleback Room
Nerida Cuddy Fri 22 Sep 2023 8:30 PM 8:45 PM 15 Kendall Room 3 Song Taster Concert
Nerida Cuddy Sat 23 Sep 2023 1:00 PM 3:00 PM 10 Anglican Hall Sirens of the Sea (2 songs roundrobin)
Nerida Cuddy Sat 23 Sep 2023 3:45 PM 4:45 PM 60 Rugby Club
Nerida Cuddy Sun 24 Sep 2023 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 60 Anglican Hall Church Service
Peter Willey Sat 23 Sep 2023 2:30 PM 3:15 PM 45 Rugby Club
Peter Willey Sun 24 Sep 2023 1:30 PM 2:00 PM 30 Verandah Limericks in the Key of Sea
Poets - After Dinner Fri 22 Sep 2023 6:00 PM 6:45 PM 45 Kendall Room
Poets - Morning Poets Sat 23 Sep 2023 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 60 Verandah
Poets - After Dinner Sat 23 Sep 2023 6:45 PM 7:45 PM 60 Kendall Room Robyn & StonyBroke hosts
Poets - Morning Poets Sun 24 Sep 2023 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 60 Verandah
Redfern Shanty Club Fri 22 Sep 2023 10:30 PM 11:30 PM 60 Saddleback Room
Redfern Shanty Club Sat 23 Sep 2023 2:45 PM 3:45 PM 60 Saddleback Room vs Rusty
Redfern Shanty Club Sat 23 Sep 2023 9:30 PM 10:30 PM 60 Kendall Room
Redfern Shanty Club Sun 24 Sep 2023 10:30 AM 11:30 AM 60 Outdoors Shant-Off
Redfern Shanty Club Sun 24 Sep 2023 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 60 Kendall Room Last sea shants
Remembering John Dengate Sat 23 Sep 2023 12:30 PM 2:15 PM 135 Saddleback Room Hosted by Dale Dengate
Rheinberger & Wilson Sat 23 Sep 2023 9:45 PM 10:45 PM 60 Rugby Club Cabaret Time
Robyn Sykes Sat 23 Sep 2023 2:30 PM 3:00 PM 30 Verandah A Bit of Verse
Russell Churcher & Mark Ballesi & guests Sat 23 Sep 2023 6:15 PM 7:30 PM 75 Anglican Hall Songs of Gordon Lightfoot Tribute
Russell Hannah Sat 23 Sep 2023 4:15 PM 5:30 PM 60 Saddleback Room Humurous Concert
Rusty & Shanty Club Big Sing Sat 23 Sep 2023 2:45 PM 3:45 PM 60 Saddleback Room
Rusty & The Saint Sun 24 Sep 2023 5:00 PM 5:30 PM 30 Kiama Bowling Club
Scroggin Fri 22 Sep 2023 10:15 PM 11:15 PM 60 Norfolk Room
Scroggin Sat 23 Sep 2023 5:15 PM 6:30 PM 75 Kendall Room Old Timey Session
Scroggin Sat 23 Sep 2023 9:00 PM 10:00 PM 60 Saddleback Room
Scroggin Sun 24 Sep 2023 8:00 PM 9:00 PM 60 Kiama Bowling Club
Southern Cross Bush Band & Friends Fri 22 Sep 2023 7:30 PM 9:30 PM 120 Uniting Church Hall Bush Dance, musicians invited
Southern Cross Bush Band & Friends Sat 23 Sep 2023 3:00 PM 5:00 PM 120 Uniting Church Hall Afernoon Tea Dance, musicians invited
Stonybroke Sat 23 Sep 2023 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 30 Verandah A Bit of Verse
The Con Artists Sat 23 Sep 2023 10:30 AM 11:30 AM 60 Norfolk Room
The Con Artists Sat 23 Sep 2023 12:30 PM 1:00 PM 30 Outdoors
The Fallen Robins Fri 22 Sep 2023 9:30 PM 9:45 PM 15 Kendall Room 3 Song Taster Concert
The Fallen Robins Sat 23 Sep 2023 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 60 Norfolk Room
The Fallen Robins Sat 23 Sep 2023 1:30 PM 3:00 PM 10 Anglican Hall Sirens of the Sea (2 songs roundrobin)
The Fallen Robins Sun 24 Sep 2023 10:45 AM 11:45 AM 60 Kendall Room U-Can-Lele for Beginners
The Water Runners Fri 22 Sep 2023 9:30 PM 10:15 PM 45 Saddleback Room
The Water Runners Sat 23 Sep 2023 3:00 PM 4:00 PM 60 Norfolk Room
The Water Runners Sun 24 Sep 2023 7:15 PM 7:45 PM 30 Kiama Bowling Club
Todd Cook Fri 22 Sep 2023 8:15 PM 9:00 PM 45 Rugby Club
Todd Cook Sat 23 Sep 2023 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 60 Saddleback Room
Todd Cook Sun 24 Sep 2023 2:15 PM 3:15 PM 60 Rugby Club
Tony & Helen Romeo Sat 23 Sep 2023 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 60 Kendall Room Australian Tunes Session
Tony & Helen Romeo Sat 23 Sep 2023 11:30 AM 12:30 PM 60 Rugby Club Jim Grahame Poetry in Song
Tony & Helen Romeo Sun 24 Sep 2023 9:30 AM 10:30 AM 60 Kendall Room Australian Tunes Session
Trad Evening Concert - Various Artists Fri 22 Sep 2023 7:15 PM 8:15 PM 60 Kendall Room
Trad Evening Concert - Various Artists Sat 23 Sep 2023 8:00 PM 9:15 PM 75 Kendall Room
Trad Morning Concert - Various Artists Sat 23 Sep 2023 10:15 AM 11:30 AM 75 Kendall Room
Tribal Jewels Dance Co Sun 24 Sep 2023 12:00 PM 12:30 PM 30 Verandah
Tribal Jewels Dance Co Sun 24 Sep 2023 3:00 PM 3:30 PM 30 Verandah
We Mavericks Fri 22 Sep 2023 9:15 PM 10:00 PM 45 Norfolk Room
We Mavericks Sat 23 Sep 2023 3:15 PM 4:15 PM 60 Anglican Hall
We Mavericks Sun 24 Sep 2023 12:30 PM 1:30 PM 60 Norfolk Room
Wil Linder Fri 22 Sep 2023 7:15 PM 8:00 PM 45 Rugby Club
Wil Linder Sat 23 Sep 2023 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 60 Saddleback Room
Wil Linder Sun 24 Sep 2023 9:30 AM 10:30 AM 60 Norfolk Room
Zumpa Sat 23 Sep 2023 6:45 PM 7:45 PM 60 Rugby Club

Program - BY TIME ORDER

CLICK FOR PDF DOWNLOAD - 4 PAGES

Act Date Start Finish Mins Venue Title
FRIDAY
Cha Cha del mar Fri 22 Sep 2023 5:00 PM 5:45 PM 45 Norfolk Room
Felicity Dowd Fri 22 Sep 2023 6:00 PM 6:45 PM 45 Norfolk Room
Shanty Singalong Fri 22 Sep 2023 6:00 PM 6:45 PM 45 Saddleback Room with Kiama Sea Shanty Club
Kiama Sea Shanty Club Fri 22 Sep 2023 6:00 PM 6:45 PM 45 Saddleback Room
Poets - After Dinner Fri 22 Sep 2023 6:00 PM 6:45 PM 45 Kendall Room host Robyn Sykes, Stonybroke
Poets - After Dinner Fri 22 Sep 2023 6:00 PM 6:45 PM 45 Kendall Room
Welcome to Country Fri 22 Sep 2023 6:45 PM 7:15 PM 15 Norfolk Room
Enda Kenny Fri 22 Sep 2023 7:15 PM 8:00 PM 45 Norfolk Room  
Trad Evening Concert - Various Artists Fri 22 Sep 2023 7:15 PM 8:15 PM 60 Kendall Room  
Wil Linder Fri 22 Sep 2023 7:15 PM 8:00 PM 45 Rugby Club  
Frankie & Albert Fri 22 Sep 2023 7:30 PM 8:15 PM 45 Saddleback Room  
Bush Dance Fri 22 Sep 2023 7:30 PM 9:30 PM 120 Uniting Church Hall with Southern Cross, musicians welcome
Southern Cross Bush Band & Friends Fri 22 Sep 2023 7:30 PM 9:30 PM 120 Uniting Church Hall Bush Dance, musicians invited
Corn Nut Creek Fri 22 Sep 2023 8:15 PM 9:00 PM 45 Norfolk Room  
Todd Cook Fri 22 Sep 2023 8:15 PM 9:00 PM 45 Rugby Club  
Fly Little Sparrow Fri 22 Sep 2023 8:30 PM 9:15 PM 45 Saddleback Room  
Nerida Cuddy Fri 22 Sep 2023 8:30 PM 8:45 PM 15 Kendall Room 3 Song Taster Concert
John Ralph Fri 22 Sep 2023 8:50 PM 9:05 PM 15 Kendall Room 3 Song Taster Concert
LJ Parks Fri 22 Sep 2023 9:10 PM 9:25 PM 15 Kendall Room 3 Song Taster Concert
We Mavericks Fri 22 Sep 2023 9:15 PM 10:00 PM 45 Norfolk Room  
East of West Fri 22 Sep 2023 9:15 PM 10:00 PM 45 Rugby Club
The Water Runners Fri 22 Sep 2023 9:30 PM 10:15 PM 45 Saddleback Room
The Fallen Robins Fri 22 Sep 2023 9:30 PM 9:45 PM 15 Kendall Room 3 Song Taster Concert
Session Fri 22 Sep 2023 10:00 PM 11:00 PM 60 Kendall Room
Scroggin Fri 22 Sep 2023 10:15 PM 11:15 PM 60 Norfolk Room
Shanty Singalong Fri 22 Sep 2023 10:30 PM 11:30 PM 60 Saddleback Room with Redfern Shanty Club
Redfern Shanty Club Fri 22 Sep 2023 10:30 PM 11:30 PM 60 Saddleback Room
Session Fri 22 Sep 2023 11:30 PM 12:00 AM Verandah
SATURDAY DAYTIME
Australian Tunes Session Sat 23 Sep 2023 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 60 Kendall Room with Tony & Helen Romeo
Tony & Helen Romeo Sat 23 Sep 2023 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 60 Kendall Room Australian Tunes Session
Poets - Morning Poets Sat 23 Sep 2023 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 60 Verandah host Robyn Sykes, Stonybroke
Poets - Morning Poets Sat 23 Sep 2023 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 60 Verandah
DADGAD Guitar Workshop Sat 23 Sep 2023 9:30 AM 10:30 AM 60 Saddleback Room with John Ralph
John Ralph Sat 23 Sep 2023 9:30 AM 10:30 AM 60 Saddleback Room DADGAD Guitar Workshop
Mad Kelpie Playdate Sat 23 Sep 2023 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 60 Rugby Club
Felicity Dowd Sat 23 Sep 2023 10:00 AM 10:45 AM 45 Anglican Hall
Trad Morning Concert - Various Artists Sat 23 Sep 2023 10:15 AM 11:30 AM 75 Kendall Room
The Con Artists Sat 23 Sep 2023 10:30 AM 11:30 AM 60 Norfolk Room
Todd Cook Sat 23 Sep 2023 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 60 Saddleback Room
Chloe & Jason Roweth Sat 23 Sep 2023 11:00 AM 11:45 AM 45 Anglican Hall
Tony & Helen Romeo Sat 23 Sep 2023 11:30 AM 12:30 PM 60 Rugby Club Jim Grahame Poetry in Song
Stonybroke Sat 23 Sep 2023 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 30 Verandah A Bit of Verse
Good Tunes Session Sat 23 Sep 2023 11:45 AM 1:00 PM 75 Kendall Room Musicians welcome
Good Tunes Session Sat 23 Sep 2023 11:45 AM 1:00 PM 75 Kendall Room
The Fallen Robins Sat 23 Sep 2023 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 60 Norfolk Room
LJ Parks Sat 23 Sep 2023 12:00 PM 12:45 PM 45 Anglican Hall
Remembering John Dengate Sat 23 Sep 2023 12:30 PM 2:15 PM 135 Saddleback Room Hosted by Dale Dengate
The Con Artists Sat 23 Sep 2023 12:30 PM 1:00 PM 30 Outdoors
John Ralph Sat 23 Sep 2023 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 60 Rugby Club
Fly Little Sparrow Sat 23 Sep 2023 1:00 PM 3:00 PM 10 Anglican Hall Sirens of the Sea (2 songs roundrobin)
Corn Nut Creek Sat 23 Sep 2023 1:00 PM 3:00 PM 10 Anglican Hall Sirens of the Sea (2 songs roundrobin)
Nerida Cuddy Sat 23 Sep 2023 1:00 PM 3:00 PM 10 Anglican Hall Sirens of the Sea (2 songs roundrobin)
Felicity Dowd Sat 23 Sep 2023 1:00 PM 3:00 PM 10 Anglican Hall Sirens of the Sea (2 songs roundrobin)
Sarah Humphreys Sat 23 Sep 2023 1:00 PM 3:00 PM 10 Anglican Hall Sirens of the Sea (2 songs roundrobin)
LJ Parks Sat 23 Sep 2023 1:00 PM 3:00 PM 60 Anglican Hall Sirens of the Sea (2 songs roundrobin)
Blackboard Sat 23 Sep 2023 1:00 PM 1:30 PM 30 Verandah 2 acts x 10 minutes each
Cha Cha del mar Sat 23 Sep 2023 1:15 PM 2:15 PM 60 Kendall Room Colombian Music Workshop
Alijamia Sat 23 Sep 2023 1:30 PM 2:30 PM 60 Norfolk Room
The Fallen Robins Sat 23 Sep 2023 1:30 PM 3:00 PM 10 Anglican Hall Sirens of the Sea (2 songs roundrobin)
Peter Willey Sat 23 Sep 2023 2:30 PM 3:15 PM 45 Rugby Club
Chloe & Jason Roweth Sat 23 Sep 2023 2:30 PM 3:00 PM 10 Anglican Hall Sirens of the Sea (2 songs roundrobin)
Robyn Sykes Sat 23 Sep 2023 2:30 PM 3:00 PM 30 Verandah A Bit of Verse
Rusty & Shanty Club Big Sing Sat 23 Sep 2023 2:45 PM 3:45 PM 60 Saddleback Room
Bosnian Music Workshop Sat 23 Sep 2023 2:45 PM 3:45 PM 60 Kendall Room with East of West
East of West Sat 23 Sep 2023 2:45 PM 3:45 PM 60 Kendall Room Bosnian Music Workshop
Shanty Singalong Sat 23 Sep 2023 2:45 PM 3:45 PM 60 Saddleback Room with Redfern Shanty & Rusty
The Water Runners Sat 23 Sep 2023 3:00 PM 4:00 PM 60 Norfolk Room
Afernoon Tea Dance Sat 23 Sep 2023 3:00 PM 5:00 PM 120 Uniting Church Hall with Southern Cross, musicians welcome
Southern Cross Bush Band & Friends Sat 23 Sep 2023 3:00 PM 5:00 PM 120 Uniting Church Hall Afernoon Tea Dance, musicians invited
We Mavericks Sat 23 Sep 2023 3:15 PM 4:15 PM 60 Anglican Hall
Nerida Cuddy Sat 23 Sep 2023 3:45 PM 4:45 PM 60 Rugby Club
Songwriting Workshop Sat 23 Sep 2023 4:00 PM 5:00 PM 60 Kendall Room with Felicity Dowd
Felicity Dowd Sat 23 Sep 2023 4:00 PM 5:00 PM 60 Kendall Room Songwriting Workshop
Blackboard Sat 23 Sep 2023 4:00 PM 4:30 PM 30 Verandah 2 acts x 10 minutes each
Russell Hannah Sat 23 Sep 2023 4:15 PM 5:30 PM 60 Saddleback Room Humurous Concert
Enda Kenny Sat 23 Sep 2023 4:30 PM 5:30 PM 60 Norfolk Room
East of West Sat 23 Sep 2023 4:45 PM 5:45 PM 60 Anglican Hall
Kiama Pipe Band Sat 23 Sep 2023 5:00 PM 5:30 PM 30 Outdoors
Old Timey Session Sat 23 Sep 2023 5:15 PM 6:30 PM 75 Kendall Room with Corn Nut Creek & Scroggin
Corn Nut Creek Sat 23 Sep 2023 5:15 PM 6:30 PM 75 Kendall Room Old Timey Session
Scroggin Sat 23 Sep 2023 5:15 PM 6:30 PM 75 Kendall Room Old Timey Session
LJ Parks Sat 23 Sep 2023 5:15 PM 6:15 PM 60 Rugby Club
Shanty Singalong Sat 23 Sep 2023 5:30 PM 6:00 PM 30 Verandah with Kiama Sea Shanty Club
Kiama Sea Shanty Club Sat 23 Sep 2023 5:30 PM 6:00 PM 30 Verandah
SATURDAY EVENING
Gumaraa Sat 23 Sep 2023 6:00 PM 6:45 PM 45 Norfolk Room Voices of Indigenous Folk
Wil Linder Sat 23 Sep 2023 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 60 Saddleback Room
Russell Churcher & Mark Ballesi & guests Sat 23 Sep 2023 6:15 PM 7:30 PM 75 Anglican Hall Songs of Gordon Lightfoot Tribute
Poets - After Dinner Sat 23 Sep 2023 6:45 PM 7:45 PM 60 Kendall Room host Robyn Sykes, Stonybroke
Poets - After Dinner Sat 23 Sep 2023 6:45 PM 7:45 PM 60 Kendall Room Robyn & StonyBroke hosts
Zumpa Sat 23 Sep 2023 6:45 PM 7:45 PM 60 Rugby Club
Glenn Skuthorpe Sat 23 Sep 2023 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 60 Norfolk Room Voices of Indigenous Folk
Chloe & Jason Roweth Sat 23 Sep 2023 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 60 Saddleback Room
Trad Evening Concert - Various Artists Sat 23 Sep 2023 8:00 PM 9:15 PM 75 Kendall Room
Corn Nut Creek Sat 23 Sep 2023 8:00 PM 9:00 PM 60 Anglican Hall
Microwave Jenny Sat 23 Sep 2023 8:15 PM 9:15 PM 60 Norfolk Room Voices of Indigenous Folk
Fly Little Sparrow Sat 23 Sep 2023 8:15 PM